• One-way
  • Round-trip

Search accommodation with Booking.com

Find a train from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Train

Today

By Train

Tomorrow

By Train

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Edmonton, Alberta


Traveling from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta with Virail

Virail helps thousands of travelers plan their journeys every year. How? It's easy. Just enter the dates on which you plan to travel from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta. Our powerful engine will look at the data from thousands of travel providers, then show you all the available routes. You can choose to travel however you want. Decide on the type of transport you want to use, what time of day you'd like to set off and whether you'd like a direct journey or one with connections. When you've found your ideal route, Virail will redirect you to the web page of the provider. There, you can make your booking, then it's time to prepare for your trip.

Journey Details

Distance 238 km
Redarrow-logo
Redarrow
Duration: 4 h 5 min
Cold Lake (CLDLKN / Cold Lake Circle K 1414 8 Ave) - Edmonton (EDMTO / ETO 10014 104 St)
01:00 - 05:05
$ 98.07
Redarrow-logo
Redarrow
Duration: 3 h 55 min
Cold Lake (CLDLKS / Cold Lake Ramada 4005 50 St) - Edmonton (EDMTO / ETO 10014 104 St)
01:10 - 05:05
$ 98.07
Redarrow-logo
Redarrow
Duration: 4 h 50 min
Cold Lake (CLDLKN / Cold Lake Circle K 1414 8 Ave) - Edmonton (EIA / Edmonton Intl Airport Arrivals Level )
01:00 - 05:50
$ 124.82
Redarrow-logo
Redarrow
Duration: 4 h 40 min
Cold Lake (CLDLKS / Cold Lake Ramada 4005 50 St) - Edmonton (EIA / Edmonton Intl Airport Arrivals Level )
01:10 - 05:50
$ 124.82

How long will it take me to travel from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta by train?

The average journey time is . This is how long it takes to cross the 238 km from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta. When planning your journey, remember that delays are a possibility. Some unplanned events could cause your journey from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta to take longer than .

At what time of the day can I travel from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta?

The first journey of the night departs from Cold Lake at . If you prefer to travel later in that night, the last departure will leave at . Remember, these are the general times of journeys between Cold Lake and Edmonton, Alberta. However, they are somewhat changeable as they may be affected by local events or holidays, peak seasons, or other factors. Always check your travel dates in advance to be on the safe side.

Which stations can I use to travel from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta?

You can depart from Cold Lake at stations such as Cold Lake (CLDLKN / Cold Lake Circle K 1414 8 Ave) and Cold Lake (CLDLKS / Cold Lake Ramada 4005 50 St). At the end of the journey, you will be able to arrive in Edmonton, Alberta at the following stations: Edmonton (EDMTO / ETO 10014 104 St) and Edmonton (EIA / Edmonton Intl Airport Arrivals Level ). Some of these stations may only be served by particular travel providers. Because of this, there may not be a direct connection between all the stations in Cold Lake and Edmonton, Alberta. Plan your journey carefully, as it may be necessary to make another connection before departure or after arrival.

How many times a day do journeys run from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from Cold Lake to Edmonton, Alberta. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.

Logo