• One-way
  • Round-trip

Search accommodation with Booking.com

Flight Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Flight

Today

By Flight

Tomorrow

By Flight

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Salt Lake City, UT

Use Virail to find the best way to travel from Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT

Virail's search tool will provide you with the options you need when you want to go from Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT. All you need to do is enter the dates of your planned journey, and let us take care of everything else. Our engine does the hard work, searching through thousands of routes offered by our trusted travel partners to show you options for traveling by train, bus, plane, or carpool. You can filter the results to suit your needs. There are a number of filtering options, including price, one-way or round trip, departure or arrival time, duration of journey, or number of connections. Soon you'll find the best choice for your journey. When you're ready, Virail will transfer you to the provider's website to complete the booking. No matter where you're going, get there with Virail.

Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT by flight

Distance 1,156 km

Route Summary by Flight

Connections
-
Carriers
5
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-

Calgary - Salt Lake City, UT

Monthly

Best prices for the month

Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
Duration: 7 h 35 min
Calgary - Salt Lake City
23:00 - 06:35
$ 219.35
WestJet-logo
WestJet
Duration: 2 h 24 min
Calgary - Salt Lake City
22:30 - 00:54
$ 224.32
WestJet-logo
WestJet
Duration: 9 h 46 min
Calgary - Salt Lake City
01:30 - 11:16
$ 229.19
WestJet-logo
WestJet
Duration: 15 h 55 min
Calgary - Salt Lake City
10:30 - 02:25
$ 252.59
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
Duration: 7 h 48 min
Calgary - Salt Lake City
23:00 - 06:48
$ 285.06
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
Duration: 5 h 45 min
Calgary - Salt Lake City
23:00 - 04:45
$ 285.37
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
Duration: 27 h 35 min
Calgary - Salt Lake City
10:50 - 14:25
$ 288.52

How long is the journey from Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT by plane?

The journey between Calgary and Salt Lake City, UT by plane is approximately 1,157 km. It will take you more or less to complete this journey. This average figure does not take into account any delays that might arise on your route in exceptional circumstances. If you are planning to make a connection or operating on a tight schedule, give yourself plenty of time.

What time are the first and last departures from Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT?

If you want to set off early, take the first departure of the day from Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT, which usually leaves at . The last scheduled departure of the night is normally at . These timetables may vary depending on the day of the week, or at different times of year.

Which airports can I use on the Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT route?

If you are traveling internationally from Canada to USA, look out for these routes which are available to you. You can depart from Calgary, and arrive at Salt Lake City. Not all airports in Canada connect to all airports in USA, so we can help you plan the best route. For international journeys, always check carefully to ensure that you are arriving at a convenient location, and keep an open mind when making your booking. Often, you may find that an indirect route that makes one or more changes along the way is better than a direct route.

You can depart from Calgary at airports such as Calgary. At the end of the journey, you will be able to arrive in Salt Lake City, UT at the following airports: Salt Lake City. Some of these airports may only be served by particular airlines. Because of this, there may not be a direct connection between all the airports in Calgary and Salt Lake City, UT. Plan your journey carefully, as it may be necessary to make another connection before departure or after arrival.

How many journeys from Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT are there every day?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from Calgary to Salt Lake City, UT. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.

Close

Thank you! We have received too many responses for our deals. Please try again in a few days.